Privacy Policy


Everi Pty Ltd (Everi) is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Live Music (www.livemusic.net.au) is a product of Everi Pty Ltd ACN (Everi) and is bound by the Everi Privacy Policy. The Everi Privacy Policy governs the use of information that may be collected from you when you visit an Everi website. This policy tells you how we use personal information collected at an Everi website.

Please read this privacy policy before using this website or submitting any personal information either directly or indirectly. By using this website or any other Everi website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

Everi may review and update this Privacy Policy at any time to take into account any new laws, technology or changes to our operations. All personal information held by Everi and its related parties will be governed by our most recent policy as posted herein. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit this Everi website, and all other Everi websites, to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.


Collection of Information

Everi may collect personally identifiable information, like names, email addresses etc., when voluntarily submitted by visitors to an Everi website. The information you provide is used to fulfil your specific request, in addition to adding you to our mailing list to send you notifications regarding new services offered by the Everi Network that we think you may find valuable, unless you specifically request removal from such a list.

If you choose to use our invitation service to tell a friend about one of our websites, we will ask you for your friend's email address. We will automatically send your friend an email inviting him or her to visit the website. Everi stores this information to send this invitation email.

Everi has the right to use the information you provide to assist it in growing its business and to use such information to encourage other users to visit and use the website.


Social media collection

If you use your Facebook or other social networking sites ("SNS") account information to log in and/or authenticate with an Everi website, we will collect and store a unique user ID provided by your SNS. As an Everi website user, you can choose to log in and/or authenticate with a SNSs, such as Facebook. To do so, you must use your account credentials (typically username and password) for your SNS. Your SNS will provide Everi with a unique user ID which Everi can use to identify you on Everi websites. Everi will retain this user ID, keep it private and use it to identify you and enable your access to features on Everi websites.


Cookie/Tracking Technology

When you visit an Everi website, 'website use information' is collected and recorded by us as you interact with our website. This information is used to assist Everi in enhancing your future search activities during subsequent visits to Everi websites.

Everi websites may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. We use session ID cookies to confirm that users are logged in. These cookies terminate once the user closes the browser. As an option chosen by you when logging in we use a persistent cookie that stores your login to make it easier for you to login when you come back to an Everi website.

Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the website and understanding how visitors use the site. Cookies can also help us customise the website experience for you and helps us identify you as an individual.

Most website browsers are set up to accept cookies to enhance a users experience with websites but if your browser permits it, you can elect to have your browser reject cookies which includes cookies affiliated with Everi websites.


Links To Other Websites

Everi websites contain links to other websites. Everi is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage Everi users to be aware when they leave our website to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal information.


Distribution of Information

We may share information with government agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention, minimising inappropriate behaviour over the internet or such other relevant investigation or reporting deemed appropriate by Everi, or if required by law or regulation for some other enforceable purpose. In addition to providing this information if required by law or regulation, we may also provide it when trying to protect against or to prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorised or inappropriate activities.


Updating your personal information

Access and control over personal information on Everi websites is readily available through the profile editing tools. Everi users may modify or delete any of their profile information at any time by logging into their account. Information will be updated immediately. Individuals who wish to cancel their Everi account may do at any time. Removed information may persist in backup copies for a reasonable period of time but will not be generally available to members of Everi.


Data Security

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure to the extent that all reasonable efforts are made to prevent unauthorised access to our store of data. Only authorised employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. Everi does not keep any details of your credit card or banking information even if you use the Everi website to link with other websites that require such information for booking or purchase purposes.

Everi does not provide for the secure transmission of information across the internet. Users should be aware that there are risks associated with transmitting information across the internet and any information they provide or share with any individual or organisation could be used for purposes other than for which such sharing was originally intended.


Privacy Policy Contact Information

We encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our current Privacy Policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current privacy policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via this link